Read our Guide about this data.

Gruul Ramp - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

21
Decks Analyzed
45
Unique Cards
7
Universal (>95%%)
12
Staples (≥75%)
9
Flex Options
48.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 21 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Arbor Elf100.0%4.000.008421
Utopia Sprawl100.0%4.000.008421
Writhing Chrysalis100.0%4.000.008421
Eldrazi Repurposer100.0%3.290.646921
Avenging Hunter100.0%3.240.546821
Deglamer100.0%2.760.945821
Wild Growth100.0%2.620.745521
Boarding Party85.7%3.940.247118
Breath Weapon85.7%3.060.805518
Malevolent Rumble85.7%2.560.864618
Annoyed Altisaur81.0%3.120.495317
Relic Of Progenitus81.0%2.890.685217

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Mwonvuli Acid-moss71.4%4.000.006015
Thermokarst71.4%4.000.006015
Weather The Storm71.4%3.400.835115
Suplex71.4%2.800.774215
Generous Ent71.4%2.000.003015
Bonder's Ornament66.7%2.000.392814
Wooded Ridgeline61.9%1.000.001313
Structural Distortion57.1%2.000.002412

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Jewel Thief28.6%4.00246
Nyxborn Hydra23.8%3.60185
Cast Into The Fire23.8%2.60135
Ram Through23.8%2.20115
Bannerhide Krushok19.0%3.00124
Sagu Wildling19.0%1.7574
Gorilla Shaman19.0%1.5064
Monstrous Emergence14.3%2.0063
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.